Common uses:

Eucalyptus oil has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body, helping with fevers, migraine and malaria. For the respiratory tract, it helps with coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis and catarrhal conditions. It soothes inflammation and eases mucus, clearing the head from the stuffiness of colds and hay fever. Eucalyptus oil is useful as a warming oil when used for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation. In skin care it can be used for burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites. It can furthermore boost the immune system and is helpful in cases of chicken pox, colds, flu and measles.

Botanical name: Eucalyptus globulus
INCI: Eucalyptus globulus oil
CAS No: 8000-48-4
EINECS No: 207-431-5
Country of origin: Morocco
Extraction method: Steam Distilled
Part used: Woods and Leaves
Color: Clear, pale yellow to amber orange
Gravity: 0,909-0,919
Major constituents: a-pinene, b-pinene, a-phellandrene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, terpinen-4-ol, aromadendrene, epiglobulol, piperitone and globulol.

Here are some extra information: COA MSDS

See also:Jasmine Moroccan Rose Neroli Rosemary Verbena